ebook3000.Com - Info

ebook3000.com
ebook3000 receives about 41,422 unique visitors and 666,892 (16.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $331.37/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $837,146.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebook3000.com is ranked number 11,180 in the world and 0.009% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90014, Netherlands and links to network IP address 93.174.93.114.

About - ebook3000.Com

WRITE article about ebook3000.com

How many visitors does ebook3000.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
41,422
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,242,660
Daily Pageviews:
666,892 (16.10 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
11,180 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.009% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,288
Average Load Time:
(1926 ms) 34 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 11.4%13.3%15800
Brazil 7.5%8.0%4947
Portugal 6.8%19.3%574
India 6.3%2.7%18010
Italy 5.8%6.3%4141
United Kingdom 5.1%5.2%6478
Hong Kong 4.7%1.4%1851
Nigeria 4.3%2.3%1945
Russia 4.2%5.4%13191
China 3.3%7.1%19640
Iran 3.0%2.0%6426
Philippines 3.0%2.6%2214
Germany 2.9%1.6%14069
Malaysia 2.7%3.4%2838
Other 2.4%3.0%930
Mexico 2.3%0.6%10155
Australia 2.0%0.6%11041
Indonesia 1.7%1.3%10263
Canada 1.7%1.1%14105
Hungary 1.5%1.3%2777
Spain 1.3%0.5%23269
Turkey 1.0%0.9%18972
Peru 1.0%1.8%3284
Ecuador 0.9%1.1%1300
Kenya 0.9%0.5%1479
Israel 0.7%0.1%8577
Pakistan 0.7%0.1%21651
Austria 0.6%0.8%9687
Vietnam 0.5%0.7%14427
Japan 0.5%0.2%79579
Ukraine 0.5%0.4%18852

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebook3000.com
100.00%100.00%15.3

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush ebook3000.com
Domain:
  ebook3000.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

ebook3000.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  787
Facebook shares:
  2,423
Facebook comments:
  631
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4
Facebook total:
  3,841
Tweets:
  260
Google +:
  107
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8,245
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ebook3000.com can earn?

Website Value:
$837,146.34
Daily Revenue:
$331.37
Monthly Revenue:
$9,941.10
Yearly Revenue:
$120,950.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ebook3000.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
93.174.93.114
ASN:
AS29073 
ISP:
Ecatel LTD 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90014
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 93.174.93.114

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ebook3000.com/templets/js/top468.js
http://www.adcash.com/script/java.php?option=rotateur&rotateur=166715
http://ec2-52-10-85-92.us-west-2.compute.amazonaws.com/service_slot_731198/pagead/show_ads.js?code=pub157po05
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://ebook3000.com/templets/ebookimg/ebook.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

free ebooks download renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Latest Added eBooks: renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
*** South…015 Collection and 15 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Spanish | 84 p…re_2015_ebo... and 15 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Date:03 Nov 2015 ) and 31 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
*** Specia…Tattoo *** 2 and 82 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Previous 1 renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
3.8K and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Po***r ebooks and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
These Asian St…You Get Bored! and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
(8332) and 19 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
DMCA Information and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Copyright 2007…ghts Reserved. renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ad.adtracking.me/www/images/ab6727849809fc084fb2d1fe3bfd86b3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/templets/ebookimg/ebook.css (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/templets/ebookimg/search.gif (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/templets/ebookimg/space.gif (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/templets/js/right300.js (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/templets/js/top468.js (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/templets/js/you300.js (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0332550_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0333330_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0335120_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0335560_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0338370_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0339240_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0340430_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0342050_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0342530_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0350290_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0352340_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0353150_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0354000_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0406060_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0406450_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0408340_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mobtrck.org/adc_ius.js (expiration not specified)
https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/media2643b/fyfffftydhdh468x60.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://widgets.pinterest.com/v1/urls/count.json?url=http%3A%2F%2Febook3000.com%2F&callback=window._ate.cbs.rcb_httpebook3000com2 (14.8 minutes)
https://cdn.api.twitter.com/1/urls/count.json?url=http%3A%2F%2Febook3000.com%2F&callback=_ate.cbs.rcb_httpebook3000com1 (15 minutes)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="index_2.htm">[2]</a> and 66 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="keyword" type="text" name="keyword" class="search_input"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="image"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="atstbx" class="at-share-tbx-e…mated at4-show">3.8K2601.1K</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.ste…vqjstanQkc1K_-">No Man Can Res…Asian Stunner!</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <object> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#">Top</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 11.8KiB (8% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/media2643b/fyfffftydhdh468x60.jpg could save 5.5KiB (34% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0335560_lit.jpg could save 635B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0406450_lit.jpg could save 632B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0338370_lit.jpg could save 631B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0350290_lit.jpg could save 614B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0352340_lit.jpg could save 587B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0333330_lit.jpg could save 577B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0339240_lit.jpg could save 567B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0406060_lit.jpg could save 563B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0408340_lit.jpg could save 557B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0353150_lit.jpg could save 550B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/151103/0335120_lit.jpg could save 540B (5% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://jsc.mgid.com/e/b/ebook3000.com.9892.js?t=1151032 could save 530B (5% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.5KiB (60% reduction).

Compressing http://ab-gb.mgid.com/u28012/1911/1?pv=5&cbuster=144654837046091908***35&ref= could save 925B (61% reduction).
Compressing http://mobtrck.org/adc_ius.js could save 571B (60% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did ebook3000.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/0.8.55
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 08:55:17 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Last-Modified: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 03:08:39 GMT
ETag: "42c03e9-51fa-5239a35dfbbeb"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 20986
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 93.174.93.114 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.dnsowl.com
Rname hostmaster.dnsowl.com
Serial Number 1446547226
Refresh 7200
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.dnsowl.com 3589
NS ns2.dnsowl.com 3589
NS ns3.dnsowl.com 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-11-10
Domain Age:
7 years 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: EBOOK3000.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1329864967_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2007-11-10 15:14:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-11-10 15:14:00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252744500
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O EBOOK3000.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O EBOOK3000.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O EBOOK3000.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS3.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS4.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS5.NAME-SERVICES.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EBOOK3000.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: DNS1.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS3.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS4.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS5.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-may-2014
Creation Date: 10-nov-2007
Expiration Date: 10-nov-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 27 Sep 2014 06:09:40 UTC <<<
Last update was 94 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebook3000.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.