ebook3000.Com - Info ebook3000.com

ebook3000 receives about 29,500 unique visitors and 466,100 (15.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $236.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $163,535.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebook3000.com is ranked number 13,140 in the world and 0.0059% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90014, Netherlands and links to network IP address 93.174.93.114.

About - ebook3000.com

How popular is ebook3000.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
29,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
885,000
Daily Pageviews:
466,100 (15.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,140 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0059% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 10.5%10.5%18219
India 8.5%7.0%10876
China 7.8%5.3%16436
Hong Kong 6.2%9.0%1040
South Korea 4.2%0.9%7136
United Kingdom 3.6%2.4%8890
Iran 3.6%2.4%7112
Italy 3.5%5.8%5862
Malaysia 3.2%4.0%1938
Thailand 2.9%2.8%2738
Spain 2.6%4.1%7376
Brazil 2.4%1.8%9890
Indonesia 2.1%1.2%8653
Nigeria 2.1%1.8%3939
Germany 2.0%1.6%16094
Kenya 2.0%3.9%662
Mexico 1.9%2.7%6458
Yemen 1.9%3.2%280
Saudi Arabia 1.9%2.9%3996
Australia 1.8%1.3%6922
Russia 1.6%1.4%35520
Venezuela 1.3%0.4%4987
Japan 1.3%0.2%56366
El Salvador 1.2%1.8%526
Singapore 1.1%0.6%4935
Hungary 1.1%2.1%2811
Philippines 1.1%1.7%3248
Canada 1.0%1.0%15335
Pakistan 1.0%0.9%11254
Turkey 0.9%4.8%15988
Belgium 0.9%1.3%4929
Switzerland 0.9%1.9%3664
Algeria 0.8%0.5%5749
Ukraine 0.8%2.0%10868
Netherlands 0.7%0.3%16738
France 0.6%0.6%33242
New Zealand 0.6%0.2%3272

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebook3000.com
100.00%99.97%17.4
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ebook3000.com
Domain:
  ebook3000.com
Rank:
  1,294,395
Organic Keywords:
  3,141
Organic Traffic:
  227
Organic Cost:
  $1.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,081
Total Backlinks:
  6,073
Follow Links:
  4,589
Nofollow Links:
  1,484
Referring Domains:
  599
Referring IPs:
  613

How socially engaged is ebook3000.com?

Facebook:
  4,210
Google +:
  3
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8,245
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ebook3000.com can earn?

Website Value:
$163,535.41
Daily Revenue:
$236.00
Monthly Revenue:
$7,080.00
Yearly Revenue:
$86,140.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ebook3000.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
93.174.93.114
ASN:
AS29073 
ISP:
Ecatel LTD 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90014
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 93.174.93.114

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ebook3000.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1482 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ebook3000.com/templets/js/top468.js
http://www.adcash.com/script/java.php?option=rotateur&rotateur=166715
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://ebook3000.com/templets/ebookimg/ebook.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

free ebooks download renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Latest Added eBooks: renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Dov M. Gabbay,…entury, Volume and 15 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
English | July…ions, DEXA ... and 15 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Date:29 Apr 2016 ) and 31 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Penthouse Proj…February 2013 and 82 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Previous 1 renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Po***r ebooks and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Learn How ***…me Optical ... and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
(7375) and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
DMCA Information and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Copyright 2007…ghts Reserved. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.goodtrackingz.info/ads/mobile-strike-300x250-android.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.goodtrackingz.info/js/fingerprint2-1.0.3.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/templets/ebookimg/ebook.css (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/templets/ebookimg/search.gif (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/templets/ebookimg/space.gif (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/templets/js/right300.js (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/templets/js/top468.js (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/templets/js/you300.js (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/160429/2201140_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/160429/2201230_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/160429/2201320_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/160429/2201430_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/160429/2201560_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/160429/2202060_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/160429/2202160_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/160429/2202400_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/160429/2206510_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/160429/2207000_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/160429/2207260_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/160429/2207360_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/160429/2210370_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/160429/2210430_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/160429/2210560_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/160429/2211080_lit.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.adcash.com/ban/38100314/468x60_sysXP_prizealert_apple-products_flash.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.addthis.com/live/boost?pub=jayfan&callback=_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
http://widgets.pinterest.com/v1/urls/count.json?url=http%3A%2F%2Febook3000.com%2F&callback=window._ate.cbs.rcb_jtjg0 (14.8 minutes)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/Science/Medicine/index.html">Medicine</a> and 71 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="keyword" type="text" name="keyword" class="search_input"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="image"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="atstbx" class="at-share-tbx-e…mated at4-show"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.ste…1L4HMAx0PNKfSH">25 Logos You N…Something Else</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#">Top</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 72.6KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://jsc.mgid.com/e/b/ebook3000.com.9892.js?t=11632918 could save 42.8KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.goodtrackingz.info/js/fingerprint2-1.0.3.min.js could save 22.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://ad.tmlbox.co/ad/9646/tag.js?pubid=225254&mediatype=mobileweb&channel=IAB1&channel=IAB12&channel=IAB6&channel=IAB18 could save 6.8KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://ab-gb.mgid.com/u28012/1911/1?w=300&h=420&cols=2&pv=5&cbuster=1461979170854547655895&ref= could save 944B (60% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (14% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/160429/2211080_lit.jpg could save 934B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ebook3000.com/upimg/allimg/160429/2210430_lit.jpg could save 731B (16% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 975B (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to ebook3000.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/0.8.55
Date: Fri, 29 Apr 2016 23:07:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Last-Modified: Fri, 29 Apr 2016 20:15:47 GMT
ETag: "42c03e9-584c-531a54efb20ea"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 22604
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.dnsowl.com
Rname hostmaster.dnsowl.com
Serial Number 1461978635
Refresh 7200
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 93.174.93.114 3594
NS ns3.dnsowl.com 3594
NS ns2.dnsowl.com 3594
NS ns1.dnsowl.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-11-10
Domain Age:
8 years 5 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.namesilo.com...
Domain Name: ebook3000.com
Registry Domain ID: 1329864967_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namesilo.com
Registrar URL: https://www.namesilo.com/
Updated Date: 2016-04-22
Creation Date: 2007-11-10
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-11-10
Registrar: NameSilo, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 1479
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6024928198
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: See PrivacyGuardian.org
Registrant Street: 1928 E. Highland Ave. Ste F104 PMB# 255
Registrant City: Phoenix
Registrant State/Province: AZ
Registrant Postal Code: 85016
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3478717726
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: See PrivacyGuardian.org
Admin Street: 1928 E. Highland Ave. Ste F104 PMB# 255
Admin City: Phoenix
Admin State/Province: AZ
Admin Postal Code: 85016
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3478717726
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: See PrivacyGuardian.org
Tech Street: 1928 E. Highland Ave. Ste F104 PMB# 255
Tech City: Phoenix
Tech State/Province: AZ
Tech Postal Code: 85016
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3478717726
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.DNSOWL.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSOWL.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSOWL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-04-29 18:19:33

NOTICE AND TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS
database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes. The
Data in our WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only, and to
assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name
registration record. We do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS
query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: You agree that you may
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you
use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of
mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
apply to us (or our computer systems). The compilation, repackaging,
dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without our
prior written consent. We reserve the right to terminate your access to the
WHOIS database at our sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy. We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.

Domains - cheap, easy, and secure at NameSilo.com

http://www.namesilo.com

Register your domain now at www.NameSilo.com - Domains. Cheap, Fast and Secure
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EBOOK3000.COM
Registrar: NAMESILO, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1479
Whois Server: whois.namesilo.com
Referral URL: http://www.namesilo.com
Name Server: NS1.DNSOWL.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSOWL.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSOWL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-mar-2016
Creation Date: 10-nov-2007
Expiration Date: 10-nov-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 30 Apr 2016 01:19:23 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 123 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebook3000.com widget